School Calendar

Forthcoming school events are detailed on the calendar below. You can search for events by cateogory e.g. sports, using the selection boxes below. You can also select to view the calendar in month, week or day view.

Subscribe to the Calendar

Parents can subscribe to the calendar and view the calendar on their computer, iPhone or iPad. Once you have subscribed, changes to events and new events are automatically synced. Please follow the quick steps in the Subscribe to Calendar feature on the left of this page.

The  calendar is updated regularly and should you still wish to do so, you can print events. However, to ensure that you have the most accurate information we would encourage you to either subscribe or refer directly to the calendar. To print a hard copy of events, select list view, right click and select print but please note events are subject to change.

Main Calendar
Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<November 2019>>>
November 2019
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 21 Oct 2019 - Friday 1 Nov 2019 Half Term 08:30 - 15:45
Monday 4 Nov 2019 Senior Inter-House football 14:15 - 15:15 NPL
Tuesday 5 Nov 2019 French Listening Exams 09:00 - 15:30 NHS
Tuesday 5 Nov 2019 Summer Fields Year 4 Maths Challenge 12:00 - 17:30 Oxford
Tuesday 5 Nov 2019 U11AB v The Roache (H) 14:45 - 16:00 NPL
Tuesday 5 Nov 2019 U11 Surbiton Netball (A) 16:00 - 17:30 Surbiton
Wednesday 6 Nov 2019 Year 3 Fishbourne Palace trip 08:30 - 15:45 Fishbourne Palace
Wednesday 6 Nov 2019 U13ABC v Falcons (A) 14:30 - 15:30 Falcons Prep
Wednesday 6 Nov 2019 U11ABC LEH Netball (A) 16:00 - 17:30 LEH
Thursday 7 Nov 2019 French Speaking Exams 09:00 - 15:30 NHS
Thursday 7 Nov 2019 U10ABC RPPS Tournament (A) 13:30 - 15:00 Ravenscourt Park Prep
Thursday 7 Nov 2019 U10ABCD v Falcons (H) 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Friday 8 Nov 2019 Prep Class Reps Coffee Morning 08:30 - 09:30
Saturday 9 Nov 2019 U10A Old Vicarage Tournament 08:00 - 12:00 Old Vicarage
Saturday 9 Nov 2019 U11 Thomas's Battersea 5-a-side 09:00 - 12:30 BEST
Saturday 9 Nov 2019 Fireworks Evening 17:30 - 20:00 Playground
Monday 11 Nov 2019 School Examinations 08:40 - 15:40 NHS
Tuesday 12 Nov 2019 School Examinations 08:40 - 15:40 NHS
Tuesday 12 Nov 2019 U8 v Surbiton Prep 5-A-Side (A) 13:00 - 16:00 Surbiton Prep Sports ground - Hinchley Wood
Tuesday 12 Nov 2019 Pre Prep Parent/Teacher Evening 16:30 - 18:20 Pre Prep
Wednesday 13 Nov 2019 School Examinations 08:40 - 15:40 NHS
Thursday 14 Nov 2019 Instrumental Concert 08:00 - 08:30 Pre Prep Hall
Thursday 14 Nov 2019 U11 Inter house football 14:15 - 15:15 NPL
Thursday 14 Nov 2019 Pre Prep Parent/Teacher Evening 18:00 - 19:20 Pre Prep
Saturday 16 Nov 2019 U13 Thomas's Battersea 5-a-side 09:00 - 12:30 BEST
Saturday 16 Nov 2019 U10 A Newland House Tournament (H) 09:00 - 15:00
Monday 18 Nov 2019 Year 6 Online Common Entrance Pre-tests 09:00 - 10:45 NHS
Monday 18 Nov 2019 U13A v The Mall (H) 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Tuesday 19 Nov 2019 Year 6 Online Common Entrance Pre-tests 09:00 - 10:45 NHS
Tuesday 19 Nov 2019 U11 Radnor Netball (H) 14:15 - 15:40 NHS
Tuesday 19 Nov 2019 U9ABC v The Roache (H) 14:45 - 15:45 NPL
Tuesday 19 Nov 2019 Swimming Gala 16:00 - 17:30 St Catherines
Wednesday 20 Nov 2019 U11 Wellington Rugby Festival 10:00 - 15:00 Wellington College
Wednesday 20 Nov 2019 Onatti French play 14:00 - 15:00 Prep School Hall
Wednesday 20 Nov 2019 U13A, U12A v Twickenham Prep (A) 14:30 - 15:30 Twickenham Prep
Wednesday 20 Nov 2019 U10 Bishopsgate Netball (A) 14:30 - 16:00 Bishopsgate School
Thursday 21 Nov 2019 Instrumental Concert 08:00 - 08:30 NHS
Thursday 21 Nov 2019 U10 Ravenscourt Park Netball 14:00 - 15:30
Thursday 21 Nov 2019 U10 Inter House football 14:15 - 15:15 NPL
Thursday 21 Nov 2019 Yr 8 Parent/Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Friday 22 Nov 2019 Oddsocks Day 08:30 - 15:30 NHS
Friday 22 Nov 2019 Welcome Morning (Prospective Parents) 09:30 - 11:30 Pre Prep Hall
Saturday 23 Nov 2019 U8, U9, U10, U11 Girls football v The Roache 09:00 - 10:00 NHS
Saturday 23 Nov 2019 U9A&B Hoe Bridge Netball Tournament (A) 09:00 - 15:30 Hoe Bridge
Monday 25 Nov 2019 Year 6 Parent/Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Monday 25 Nov 2019 Yr 3 Parent/Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Tuesday 26 Nov 2019 Image Musical Theatre visit - Scrooge 09:15 - 11:05 Prep Hall
Tuesday 26 Nov 2019 U9 Inter House football 14:15 - 15:15 NPL
Tuesday 26 Nov 2019 Year 3 Parent/Teacher Meetings 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Tuesday 26 Nov 2019 Year 6 Parent/Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Wednesday 27 Nov 2019 U11 Bishopsgate Netball (H) 14:30 - 16:00 NHS
Wednesday 27 Nov 2019 U13 Rugby v Thomas's Clapham training match (A) 14:30 - 16:20 Thomas's Clapham
Thursday 28 Nov 2019 ABRSM Music Exams 08:00 - 17:30
Thursday 28 Nov 2019 U10 St. James' Netball (H) 14:00 - 15:40 NHS
Thursday 28 Nov 2019 U10 Rugby v Thomas's Clapham training match (A) 14:30 - 16:20 Thomas's Clapham
Friday 29 Nov 2019 ABRSM Music Exams 08:00 - 17:30
Friday 29 Nov 2019 Wellington Leadership Conference 08:30 - 16:30
Friday 29 Nov 2019 U8 Bishopsgate Netball (H) 14:30 - 15:40 NHS