School Calendar

Forthcoming school events are detailed on the calendar below. You can search for events by cateogory e.g. sports, using the selection boxes below. You can also select to view the calendar in month, week or day view.

Subscribe to the Calendar

Parents can subscribe to the calendar and view the calendar on their computer, iPhone or iPad. Once you have subscribed, changes to events and new events are automatically synced. Please follow the quick steps in the Subscribe to Calendar feature on the left of this page.

The  calendar is updated regularly and should you still wish to do so, you can print events. However, to ensure that you have the most accurate information we would encourage you to either subscribe or refer directly to the calendar. To print a hard copy of events, select list view, right click and select print but please note events are subject to change.

Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<March 2019>>>
March 2019
SMTWTFS
242526272812
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Friday 1 Mar 2019 Year 8 Mock French Orals 09:00 - 16:00 NHS
Friday 1 Mar 2019 Prep Class Reps Coffee Morning 09:15 - 10:30 Boardroom
Friday 1 Mar 2019 Junior Reading Club 13:25 - 13:55 NHS
Saturday 2 Mar 2019 U10A St George's Netball Tournament 08:30 - 14:00
Saturday 2 Mar 2019 U11A v Thomas's 7s competition 09:00 - 15:00 Barn Elms Sports Trust
Monday 4 Mar 2019 Scholarship and CE Trials 08:30 - 15:40 Hall
Monday 4 Mar 2019 Year 6 Girls - Stride Session 1 11:45 - 12:55 Prep School
Monday 4 Mar 2019 U9A Rugby v Milbourne Lodge festival (A) 13:00 - 16:00 Milbourne Lodge Sports Ground
Monday 4 Mar 2019 U11 A& B Netball v Bute House A 16:15 - 17:15 Bute House
Tuesday 5 Mar 2019 U9 A, B,C, & D Rugby v Surbiton Prep (TBC) 02:30 - 15:30 TBC
Tuesday 5 Mar 2019 Scholarship and CE Trials 08:30 - 15:40 Hall
Tuesday 5 Mar 2019 U11 A Rugby 7s Rokeby (A) 13:15 - 16:15 Rokeby Sports Ground
Wednesday 6 Mar 2019 U11 A Netball Reserve Date Youth Games 08:00 - 16:30 TBC
Wednesday 6 Mar 2019 Scholarship and CE Trials 08:30 - 15:40 Hall
Wednesday 6 Mar 2019 Year 6 Girls - Stride Session 2 09:40 - 10:50 NHS
Wednesday 6 Mar 2019 U9, 10 , 11 NHEHS Swim Gala 15:30 - 17:30 NHEHS
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 Book Week All Day NHS
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 World Book Day - Book Character Mufti Day All Day NHS
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 - Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 Book Week 07:00 - 16:00
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 U11 A Netball IAPS Reserve Date 08:00 - 17:30 TBC
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 AUTHOR VISIT- Lauren St John 09:40 - 12:20 Main Hall
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 World Book Day - Book Character Mufti Day 14:15 - 15:15
Thursday 7 Mar 2019 Normandy Information Evening 16:00 - 17:00 The IT suite
Friday 8 Mar 2019 ABRSM Music Exams 08:00 - 17:30 NHS
Friday 8 Mar 2019 Travelling Book Fair 09:00 - 16:00 Library
Friday 8 Mar 2019 - Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 Travelling Book Fair 09:00 - 16:00
Friday 8 Mar 2019 Epsom College Cross Country 12:00 - 16:30 Epsom College
Saturday 9 Mar 2019 U11 A & B NLCS Netball Tournament 08:00 - 14:30 North Collegiate School
Saturday 9 Mar 2019 ABRSM Music Exams 08:00 - 17:30 NHS
Saturday 9 Mar 2019 1VII Rugby 7s Millfield (A) 08:00 - 19:00 Millfield School
Sunday 10 Mar 2019 U11 Rugby 7s Berkhamsted (A) 08:00 - 18:00 Berkhamsted
Monday 11 Mar 2019 1XIII U13B & U12A v The Mall (A) 02:30 - 15:30 TBC
Monday 11 Mar 2019 Year 6 Girls Sky Studio visit 08:30 - 12:15
Tuesday 12 Mar 2019 House Meetings 08:30 - 09:00 NHS
Tuesday 12 Mar 2019 U11 A,B,C,D (H) v The Mall 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Tuesday 12 Mar 2019 U9 A,B,C, v The Mall 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Tuesday 12 Mar 2019 U10 Hockey v Radnor 16:00 - 17:00 St Marys Teddington Lock
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 Year 6 Girls - Stride Session 3 09:40 - 10:50 NHS
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 Richmond Borough Swimming Finals 13:00 - 17:30 Richmond Pool
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 U12 A v Rokeby (A) 14:30 - 15:30 Rokeby Sports Ground
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 U13 B v Rokeby (A) 14:30 - 15:30 Rokeby Sports Ground
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 Year 8 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Hall
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 Year 8 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep School Hall
Thursday 14 Mar 2019 Whole School Pi Mufti Day All Day
Thursday 14 Mar 2019 - Sunday 17 Mar 2019 Year 6 Normandy Trip 07:30 - 18:00 Normandy
Thursday 14 Mar 2019 U11 C & D Newland House Netball Tournament 14:00 - 16:00 NHS
Friday 15 Mar 2019 U9 Netball Bishopsgate Tournament (A) 12:00 - 16:30 Bishopsgate
Friday 15 Mar 2019 Senior Reading Club 13:25 - 13:55 NHS
Saturday 16 Mar 2019 U8 St George's Netball Tournament 08:30 - 14:30
Saturday 16 Mar 2019 U9 A, B, C, & D v Rokeby (A) 09:30 - 11:30 Rokeby Sports Ground
Monday 18 Mar 2019 - Friday 22 Mar 2019 Senior Production Week All Day Prep Hall
Monday 18 Mar 2019 - Saturday 23 Mar 2019 Senior Production Week All Day Prep Hall
Monday 18 Mar 2019 U12 A Rugby 7s The Mall (A) 02:30 - 15:30 TBC
Monday 18 Mar 2019 1VIII Rugby 7s CLFS (A) 12:00 - 16:30 City of London Freemans School
Monday 18 Mar 2019 Mrs Wilkes Singing Pupils Concert 13:00 - 14:30 Boardroom
Tuesday 19 Mar 2019 House Meetings 08:30 - 09:00 NHS
Tuesday 19 Mar 2019 Year 1 Year group performance Dress Rehearsal 09:00 - 10:00 Pre Prep
Tuesday 19 Mar 2019 U11 Hockey v Radnor (A) 15:45 - 17:15 St Marys Teddington Lock
Wednesday 20 Mar 2019 Year 1 Year Group performance to parents 08:50 - 09:20 Pre Prep
Wednesday 20 Mar 2019 Year 6 Girls Stride Session 4 09:40 - 10:50 NHS
Wednesday 20 Mar 2019 House Gala 12:30 - 15:30 Teddington Pool
Thursday 21 Mar 2019 U11 Reserve National IAPS Netball 08:30 - 16:00 TBC
Thursday 21 Mar 2019 House Music Competition 09:00 - 10:30 Prep Hall
Thursday 21 Mar 2019 Year 4 Reading Club 13:25 - 13:55 Library
Thursday 21 Mar 2019 U11, 10 House Hockey (H) 14:00 - 15:40 NHS
Thursday 21 Mar 2019 U10A Rugby v Thomas's Battersea (TBC) 14:30 - 15:30 TBS
Friday 22 Mar 2019 LAMDA exams 00:00 - 17:30 Boardroom
Friday 22 Mar 2019 LAMDA exams All Day Boardroom
Friday 22 Mar 2019 Welcome Morning 09:30 - 11:30 Prep Hall/Library
Friday 22 Mar 2019 YR2 singing festival 13:00 - 17:00 Rose Theatre, Kingston
Saturday 23 Mar 2019 Sandra Wilkes Pupils Singing Exams 09:00 - 17:30 NHS
Monday 25 Mar 2019 Hampton Court Palace 00:00 - 13:00 Hampton Court Palace
Monday 25 Mar 2019 1VII Rugby 7s The Mall (A) 00:00 - 16:00 TBC
Monday 25 Mar 2019 Senior Production First Performance 00:00 - 21:00 Prep Hall
Monday 25 Mar 2019 LAMDA Exams All Day Boardroom
Monday 25 Mar 2019 LAMDA Exams 08:00 - 17:30 Boardroom
Monday 25 Mar 2019 Senior Production First Performance 19:00 - 21:05 Prep Hall
Tuesday 26 Mar 2019 U9 U11 House Rugby (H) 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Tuesday 26 Mar 2019 Senior Production Final Performance 19:00 - 21:05 Prep Hall
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 Epsom Maths Challenge 08:30 - 14:30 Epsom College
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 Year 6 Girls - Stide Session 5 09:40 - 10:50 NHS
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 Spring Concert Rehearsals 13:00 - 16:00 Hampton School
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 Yr2 singing festival 13:00 - 17:00 Rose Theatre, Kingston
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 Spring Concert 19:30 - 20:00 Hampton School
Thursday 28 Mar 2019 U10 House Rugby (H) 02:30 - 15:30 NPL
Friday 29 Mar 2019 Term Ends (Noon) 08:30 - 12:00 NHS
Friday 29 Mar 2019 1VII Rugby 7s RPN7 (A) 09:00 - 16:00 TBC
Friday 29 Mar 2019 Pre-Prep & Nursery Easter Bonnet Parade 11:45 - 12:00 NHS