School Calendar

Forthcoming school events are detailed on the calendar below. You can search for events by cateogory e.g. sports, using the selection boxes below. You can also select to view the calendar in month, week or day view.

Subscribe to the Calendar

Parents can subscribe to the calendar and view the calendar on their computer, iPhone or iPad. Once you have subscribed, changes to events and new events are automatically synced. Please follow the quick steps in the Subscribe to Calendar feature on the left of this page.

The  calendar is updated regularly and should you still wish to do so, you can print events. However, to ensure that you have the most accurate information we would encourage you to either subscribe or refer directly to the calendar. To print a hard copy of events, select list view, right click and select print but please note events are subject to change.

Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<January 2019>>>
January 2019
SMTWTFS
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Tuesday 8 Jan 2019 Term Begins 00:00 - 23:59 NHS
Tuesday 8 Jan 2019 Term Begins All Day NHS
Tuesday 8 Jan 2019 U11 Cross Country 14:00 - 15:45 Teddington Rugby Club
Tuesday 8 Jan 2019 U9 Cross Country 14:00 - 15:45 NPL
Tuesday 8 Jan 2019 Firefly Evening for parents 18:00 - 19:30 Prep Hall
Thursday 10 Jan 2019 U10 Cross Country 14:00 - 15:45 NPL
Thursday 10 Jan 2019 U11Hockey VS Orchard House (A) 14:15 - 15:40 Rocks Lane Chiswick Back Common TBC
Friday 11 Jan 2019 Welcome Morning 09:30 - 11:30 Prep Hall/Library
Saturday 12 Jan 2019 U10 A & B and U11 A &B Rugby v Hampton Prep (H) 09:30 - 11:00 Home TRFC
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 Years 4-5 Boys' Entrance and Pre-test Information Evening 00:00 - 20:30 School Hall
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 U9 Hockey v Orchard House (A) 14:15 - 15:40 Chiswick Back Common TBC
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 U9 A & B Rugby v The Mall (A) 14:30 - 15:45 TBC
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 U11 A& B Rugby v Kings House (A) 14:30 - 16:15 Kings House Sports Ground
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 Years 4-5 Boys' Entrance and Pre-test Information Evening 19:00 - 21:30 School Hall
Wednesday 16 Jan 2019 U11 (A) & U12A (H) Rugby v Kings House 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Thursday 17 Jan 2019 Year 4 Reading Club 13:25 - 13:55 Library
Thursday 17 Jan 2019 U10 A & U11 A Rugby v Radnor House (H) 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Thursday 17 Jan 2019 Nursery Parenting Workshop 19:00 - 20:00 Nursery
Friday 18 Jan 2019 Junior Reading Club 13:25 - 13:55 NHS
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Hampton Wick Infants choir to visit 14:00 - 15:00 pre-prep hall
Monday 21 Jan 2019 Hampton Wick Infants choir to visit 14:00 - 15:00 pre-prep hall
Monday 21 Jan 2019 U13 B Rugby v Radnor House (H) 14:30 - 15:30 Teddington Rugby Club
Monday 21 Jan 2019 U8 Netball v Pembridge (H) 15:00 - 16:15 NHS
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 U9 Netball VS The Roche (H) 14:15 - 15:40 NHS
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 U11 A,B,C, & D NETBALL v Danes Hill (A) 14:30 - 15:40 Danes Hill
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 Year 5 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 U10 A,B, & C Netball v LEH (A) 14:30 - 15:30 LEH
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 U13 B Rugby v Thomas's Battersea (H) 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 U10 Hockey v Orchard House (H) 14:30 - 15:40 NHS
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 U11 Netball v Pembridge (A) 15:30 - 17:30 Pembridge
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Year 5 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Thursday 24 Jan 2019 Year 5 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:30 Prep School Hall
Friday 25 Jan 2019 U9 A Rugby v Kings House festival (A) 09:30 - 15:30 Kings House Sports Ground
Friday 25 Jan 2019 Senior Reading Club 13:25 - 13:55 NHS
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 U11 A Netball Newland House Tournament (H) 09:00 - 13:30 NHS
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 U10 A & B Rugby v St George's, Weybridge(A) 09:30 - 11:30 St George's College Prep
Saturday 26 Jan 2019 U11 A & B Rugby v St George's, (A) 09:30 - 11:30 St George's College Prep
Sunday 27 Jan 2019 Training Orchestra 1 -2.30pm NHOrchestra 2.30-4pm 13:00 - 16:30 Prep Hall
Monday 28 Jan 2019 Junior SATIPS Challenge 14:30 - 15:30 B1
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Year 4 Parent Teacher Meeting 00:00 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Senior SATIPS Challenge 14:00 - 15:00 B1
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 U11ABC Rugby v KCS (H) 14:30 - 15:30 NPL
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 U9A Rugby v Weatherby Prep (TBC) 14:30 - 15:30 TBC
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 U11 B,C, &D Netball v St Catherines (A) 14:30 - 15:40 St Catherine's
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 U9 Netball v Danes Hill (A) 16:00 - 18:00 Danes Hill
Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 Year 4 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 The Prep School Hall
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 1XIII U13B Rugby v Bishopsgate (TBC) 14:30 - 15:30 TBC
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 U11 Netball v LEH (A) 16:00 - 17:30 LEH
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 U10 Hockey v Ravenscourt Park (A) 14:15 - 15:40 TBC
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 U10 A & B Rugby v Kings House (H) 14:30 - 15:30 Kings House Sports Ground
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Year 4 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 Year 4 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep School Hall